U Roy

on tour
Tue, Aug 06, 2013 at 8PM
HIPPODROME DE LA PLAGE
Hyeres, France
Add Post
I was there
with Dan Deacon, Wu-Tang Clan, Devendra Banhart, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Thee Oh Sees, Pelican, Keys N Krates, The Aggrolites, White Denim, Four Tet, DJ Shadow, La Coka Nostra, Booka Shade, Biohazard, Torche, Simian Mobile Disco, Anti-Flag, The Horrors, Two Gallants, Skindred, Hatebreed, Flying Lotus, Sherwood, Kate Nash, Klaxons, Danko Jones, LFO, Amon Tobin, Wax Tailor, Converge, Gramatik, Modeselektor, We are Enfant Terrible, Freddie Gibbs, Darwin Deez, Oddisee, Lee "Scratch" Perry, Black Sun Empire, Keny Arkana, Electric Electric, The Skints, Dagoba, Bonobo, Comeback Kid, Exsonvaldes, DJ Yoda, Dave Clarke, Skream, Adept, Loefah, Riton, Rusko, Erol Alkan, Alborosie, The Joy Formidable, Anthony B, The Van Jets, Andy C, Darkstar, Roni Size, Carl Craig, Youssoupha, Mass Hysteria, Hudson, Brodinski, Lefto, Gilles Peterson, High Contrast, Jah Mason, Pinch, Otto von Schirach, Joy Orbison, Tryo, Logistics, Digital Mystikz, Rockwell, Paul Woolford, Nu:Tone, Maybeshewill, Raggasonic, Guilty Simpson, And So I Watch You From Afar, Adrian Sherwood, Venetian Snares, Nathan Fake, Gold Panda, Jets, Amenra, IAM, Riff Raff, Mark Lanegan, The Herbaliser, Rustie, Deluxe, Dub FX, Len Faki, Funeral for a Friend, Compuphonic, The Experimental Tropic Blues Band, The Smashing Pumpkins, Toots & the Maytals, Shed, Young Rival, Suuns, The Vaccines, Mujeres, Salva, Charles Bradley, Trentemoller, The Hellfish, Downlink, Skism, Bleed From Within, Culprate, Scratch Bandits Crew, Action Bronson, the Bug, Nina Kraviz, Com Truise, Loadstar, CONCRETE KNIVES, Iggy Azalea, Pale Grey, Eths, Hiatus Kaiyote, Pleasurekraft, Gesaffelstein, Camo, French Fries, La Chiva Gantiva, Buster Shuffle, Fauve, ODEZENNE, Robert Glasper Experiment, DOUR FESTIVAL, BEN UFO, SCNTST, Bambounou, Sinkane, Half Moon Run, Zomboy, The 1975, ZEBRA KATZ, Camo & Krooked, Phon.o, Apollo Brown, BRNS, yew, Manu Le Malin, The Black Heart Rebellion, Flume, Huxley, Dusky, Julian Jeweil, BADBADNOTGOOD, Kadavar, DIIV, Criolo, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Watsky , Kahn, Two Fingerz, MYKKI BLANCO, Tomahawk, UZ, Calyx & Teebee, Petite Noir , Jacco Gardner, Cyril Hahn, Murdock, Sub Focus, Krooked, Ultramagnetic MCs, The Magician, J.C. Satan, Length Of Time, Scylla, Taos, Drumsound & Simon "Bassline" Smith, Superlux, Piano Club, Cupp Cave, Sylford Walker, Antwerp Gipsy-Ska Orkestra, Raketkanon
13 videos
Thu, Jul 18, 2013 at 5PM
La Plaine de La Machine a Feu
Dour, Belgium
Add Post
I was there
9 videos
Fri, Jun 21, 2013 at 1PM
Mendocino County Fairgrounds
Boonville, CA United States
Add Post
I was there
5 videos
Fri, Apr 05, 2013 at 9PM
PETROL
Antwerpen Zuid, Belgium
Add Post
I was there
12 videos
Sat, Mar 30, 2013 at 7PM
O2 Academy Brixton
London, United Kingdom
Add Post
I was there
Wed, Mar 27, 2013 at 8PM
Concorde 2
Brighton, United Kingdom
Add Post
I was there
Sat, Nov 03, 2012 at 9PM
La Gespe
Tarbes, France
Add Post
I was there
Thu, Nov 01, 2012 at 8PM
Salle Victoire 2
St.-Jean-De-Védas, France
Add Post
I was there
Tue, Oct 30, 2012 at 8:30PM
La Sirene
La Rochelle, France
Add Post
I was there
Sun, Oct 28, 2012 at 5PM
L'Orange Bleue
Vitry-Le-François, France
Add Post
I was there
Load more